Overseas Germany

Ansbach (202nd ASA Co)

Melvin P. Augustine

Robert Davis

 

Aschaffenburg  

Bruce Bottomsley

 

Augsburg  (409th ASA Co) (326th ASA Co) (502nd ASA Gp) (182nd ASA Co) (371st ASA Co) (USASAFS) (165th MI Bn) (201st ASA Co.)

Nina (Jester) Akin

Isaac Terry Allen

Anthony Arcaro

Patricia Ashton

Melvin P. Augustine

John Ayotte

Gary Bacon

Chuck Barber

James Barry
Tim Bazzett 78-81

Andria Fazio Blanton

Dave Blake

Tim Bloomer

James Bocheloh

Brian T. Borders
Marvin (Keith) Bowman 76

James Boyce

Terry BrassField 82-84

Kevin Brubaker
Cynthia Ritenour Bunch

James (Jim) Burke

Mel Calvert

Jeffrey Campbell
John Campbell
Joe Canfield

Joseph Canfield

Randy Chapman 74-75

Randall (Randy) Chapman 67

Robert Cibulka

Robert Clark
Geoffery Cline 72-74
Ralph Coggins

Tom Cook

John Costello

Jim Counelis 72-74
B.J. Crawford

Charles H. Daniels

Gerri N. Daniels

Robert Davis

Steve Davis

Phil Davidson 80-83

Edward Demetrion

Brigitte Devenir
Robert De Walt

Tom Diehl

William Dunnington

Michelle Durham

David Edgerly

Landon Edwards

Robert "Steve" Everly 69-71

Robert Gammon

Jim Gardner

Mark Gehman 65, 66-67

Timothy Gerrish

Andrew Gonska

Brian Goodman

Rick Gray 71-74

Kenneth Greene

Charles (Chip) Haggett 71-73

Tim Hall 80

Kenneth Jack Hancock 72-75

Mike Hankins

Al Hays

Don Hazlett
Thomas Helms

Lee Hendley 71-74

Richard "Dick" Henson
Henry Hickey

John Hoffman 73
Dan Holdredge

John Holland
Marlin Hosvet 74

Charlie Howell 73-76

Augustas (Gus) Huckleberry

Floyd Huston 72-75
George Infantino 71-73

Steven Jacobs 77-78
Billy Jameson

Frank Jennings 76-77
Richard Jennings 76-78

Kenneth Jones
Robert Kittoe

Alan Kolkow 83-86

Randy Korzen

William Kratzer 73-75, 78-80

Fred Krazeise

Douglas Kruse 67-70

Salvatore Lancieri

Eugene Looram
Randall Lucero
Richard Martin 76-79
Kevin McCallum 73-76
Bill "Mac" Eldowney 75-78

Paul Maidel 74-77

Michael Mann 72-74

John McCarthy

James McGuire 75-78

Charles T. (Ted) Mielke

Mike Mikolaitis

Richard Morgan
Wayne Miller
Robert Milner

Daniel Munoz
Chuck Myers

John Nelligan

Nelson Noel
Dennis O'Brien
Rena L. Briggs-Palma 75-76

Deanna Sinclair-Parker 74-76

Paul Parrish

William Peterson

Steve Phillips

Matrin Piech

George Pilling III
Fred Pollard

Mike Powell

Paul Pratt
Raymond E. Reed

John Rhyner 71-72

Olen Ridling

Donald Riedy
James Rogerson

Ernesto Salinas

Kenneth Schelper

William Schmidt
Andy (Zeke) Sekely 72-76

Frank M. Severino Jr 75-78

David Shaw

David A. Shepard
Dan Shouse 71-74
Gary Smith 74
Richard Snider 76-79

Randall Snook

Steven Sorensen 72
Thomas Sorrels
Larry Sowder

Donald Stadler 76-77

Keith P. Stauring 75-77
Rich Steadman
Philip Steiner

Steven Stickley

John Stonska 83-86
Joe Sturdivant

Harold Swanson

John Swanson
Don Sweet

Stephen Thomas Terwilliger

Gregory Thames 69-70

Paul Thiegs 74-76
Gary Thomas 76-79
David Thornton
Paul Thorpe
Curtis Tipton

Mike Trout 78-85

Robert Voorhees
Al Waite
Dennis Watson

Gary Watts 69-70
James "Jim" Weeg

James Wheelock
Mick Whelpley

James Wilburn
Larry Wilburn

Julie Woodbury 79-84
Jim Yeatts 73-75

 

Bad Aibling  (320th ASA BN (18th ASAFS) (180th ASA Co) (181st ASA Co) (186th ASA Co)

Ed Abbott 63-65

Frank R. Andrews

Bob Baldwin 70-72

Bob Balogh 62-64

Richard H. Bent

Robert Berry 60-61

Harry A. Blair
Ronald H. Blake
Jerry Box

Cesar Bradham 66-68

Art Brandon

Willard Campbell
Joe Canfield 72

Joseph Canfield

Mark Caputo

Vincent Casados

Thomas Cavallo

Lawrence Crosley
B.J. Crawford

Wilfried Czaja

Glen Date
Walter Davis 66-67
Robert De Walt

Tom Diehl

Robert Dooman 60

Jim Fenwick

Sam Flippo 67-70

Rondall (Ron) Garland
David Hale

Robert Hall
Terry Hester

Robert Hoag 60-62

Jan Ed. Housley
Roger Johnson

Ronald Jones 56

Ryan Jost 70

John Katz

Anthony (Tony) Krebs

Wayne Langey

Willis (Bill) Lemke
James Lewis 57-60

Leland Lewis

Eugene Looram

Tom McAllister 59-60

Roy McGehee 68-71

Bill "Mac" Eldowney
John Mosser 60-62

Roger Motsinger 61-63
Dan Mullen 63-65
James M. Murell

Gerald M Nichols

William (Bill) Nowlin 65-67
Pat O'Leary
Maynard Peterie 57

Thomas Pfeifer 67-69
Thomas Pitzen
Hubert Prettyman

Morris L. Ritter 60-64

Raymond Rollins

Richard Rubright
John W. Savage

E.Harold Schiffer

Joseph Sciarillo 66-69

Dennis Shrake

Jim Smith

Thomas Snead 65-68

Randall Snook

Robert B. Spaulding 56-58
Robert T. Spero
Charles R. Steffler

Bob Sten 70-72

Robert L. Stevens 66-68
Bob Taylor

Anthony (Tony) Wadeck 82-84

Barry Wallihan 64-68

Jim Williams
Michael Zinn

 

Bad Krueznach (319th ASA Bn)

Richard Gibson

Bad Tolz

Anthony Arcaro

Michael Belshaw 69-70

 

Bamberg  (332nd CRC)

David Conley
Bruce Nachman

Ralph Austin Pedigo 53-55
Harold Rivers 52-55

Ronald Wieder

 

Bahrdorf (319th USASA Bn)

James Thompson

 

Baumholder    (11th RRFS) (507th ASA Gp) (8611th)

Douglas R. Bakke 52-54

Jim Black

Michael Hogan 57-59
James M. Jewell 57-60
Frank L. Johnson

Jimmy Jurls 57-60

Tom Murphy

Hal Reid

Richard A. Russell 59-60
Larry Wilburn
Charlie Ziehl

 

Berlin (409th RRD) (11th ASAFS) (78th ASA) (54th SOC) (303rd ASA Bn) (Det 4) (ASAFSB) (SOU) (280th ASA Co.)

Mike Atwell 68-70

William Ball 70-72

Joseph (Joe) Begue 73-76, 83-86
Gerald Blevins 72-73

Bruce Bottomsley
Thomas Bores

Raymond Brennan 76-79
Donald Byers
John Campbell

Joe Carvalho 66-67

Ruben Cavazos
John Clark 62-64

Robert Clark

Thomas Collins Jr

Troy Collis

Mike Corley

John A. Cornwell

Jim Croft 59-62

Ed Crosby
Phil Croskey

David Daniels

Gary Dickson

Brian Donnelly

Joe Dunow

Penny (Howard) Efaw

Steve Evans

Walter B. Fogle

K.C. Francis 68-71

Robert A. Frederick

Sandra Gallo 75-77

Paul Gnau

Leonard "Goober" Goodboe

Mark Goodwin

Richard Hall

Tim Hall 83

James Hanks
Eugene Hickman

Michael Hopkins
Carl H. Huffman

Steven Jacobs 71-75

Steven "Steve" E. Johnson

Charles Jarboe 70-74

Ronald Jones 57

Ralph Keniston

William "Bill" Kessler
Philip Kraus 62-65

William Krayer 52-53

Ronald Jones 57

Ernie Lee

William V. (Bill) Lemke

Eugene Looram
Clayton Lovell 62-64

Monte Marchant

Kenneth Meadows
Tony McClure 59-62
Howard McConnell

Rick Milheim

Robert Milner

Richard Morgan

Terry Morris

Jim Morrison
Thomas Murawa

Albert Murdock

Jeff Neal 68-69

Mike Norman

James Owen 76-80
Pat O'Leary
Robert Parsons

Roben "Rob" Pellington 62-64
Rodney Pieper

William Pojunis 1967-1970

JB Polson

Tom Porter

John Powell

Pete Prokopovitz 68
Thomas Quass 74-76
Eugene Quidas

Richard Reikwosky
Brett Robinson 70-72

Hilario "Larry" Rubalcaba

Don Schulte 73-75

David Shaw

Richard Shell

David A. Shepard

William "Bill" Rich

Dennis Smith
Fred Stansbury

John Stonska 80-83

Jerry M. Swords
Raymond Sutton

Michael Tascarini

Walter Trotter
Edward D. Tune

Lee Twaits

Doug Verdin
William C. Watson
Joseph Welsh

Earl Westerling 77-80

James Wilburn
Larry Wilburn

Ronald L. Williams

Bob Wise

David C. Wolfe

Wilson S. Yerger III

 

Bremerhaven

Winthrop James Jr

 

Budingen

James LaPorta 67-68

Coburg (302nd ASA BN) (318th ASA Bn) (332nd CRC) (Det K-1, Co.B)

Richard Cisar
Chuck Davis
Joe McDonnell 51
Harold Rivers  52-55

John Savage
Ronald Watson

Ronald Wieder

 

Dahme 

William N. Evans

Darmstadt

Douglas Barchus
Frank Porter 63-64

 

Eshwege

Edward Montufar

 

Frankfurt  (302nd ASA Bn) (USFET) (HQASAE) (8620 ASA Bn)

Ira E. Andrews Jr 70-73

Karl Andrews 62-65
Tom (409) Arrington
Harry C. Beatty

Bruce Bowe

Gary Botkins

Bill Brooks

Larry Brought 68-69

Bernie Bunce
Donald Byers

Donald Canaday 68, 70-71
Dan Cashman 70-71

Randy Chapman 75-76

Troy Collis

Charles Cook

Tom Cook
Joseph Crafton

Jack Davis 64
Walter Davis 66-67

Roger H. Freese
Bruce Grizzle

Richard Hall

Carl E. Hartmann 68
Thomas Helms 70-71

Harold "Hal" Hinchcliffe

Toney L. Hogan 64-66
Carl H. Huffman

Neil Kepner
Clyde (Ray) Kessler 49-51
Ray Kunz 46-47
William Lamb
James Lewis
Don Lieberknecht 55-56

Eugene Looram
James Lucas
Michael Lynch 62-64

Ronald Mangini
Wallace McClurg 70-72

Court McFarlane
Lee McGaughan

Alvin Meek
George F. Miller 54-69

Roger Motsinger 61-63
Mathew Mroz

Kevin Myers

Nelson Noel

Domingo Pagan 54-56
Paul Parrish

Phillip Pavlic

Richard Pawlowicz 70-71
Connie Joe Popham

Eugene Quidas 53-56

Michael Ritter

John Roberts
Harold Rock
Terry L. Sapp
Philip Saran

Roger Wayne Smith
Larry Sowder
John M. Stone 58
David I. Wegener 67-69

Gaither West

Jack White

James Wilburn

Kenneth Wilde 57-59
Ben Wopat

 

Fulda

Robert Clark

Dominic A Florio

Earl Westerling 84-87

 

Furth

James Black

 

Gabligen

Brigitte Devenir

John Holland

Gerald Lincoln

Gary Smith 74

James Fred Widener

 

Gartow    (Det K)

John Adase 65-67

Stephen R. Arrowood

Tom Deaton

Jim Doyle

William N. Evans

Gregory Hales

Steve Hanover

Marney Mason

Steve McCorkle 69-71
Michael Murphy 70-72
John J. Paul 70-71

Michael Ritter
Ron Ruiz
Joe Warkintine

 

Giebelstadt

Tom Adams 59-61

Brad Kuhn 70-72

Ivan Newell

Doug Taylor

 

Giessen  (331st CRC)

Jack Kerr 53
Jim Landman 53
Lynn M. Maldoon

 

Grafenwoehr   (201st ASA De Q)

Jonathan Ralph

 

Gross Gusborn (Det L)

Dave Blake

John Campbell

Augustas (Gus) Huckleberry

Charles T. (Ted) Mielke

 

Grunstadt  330th ASA AVN)

Jeff Carpenter
Carl Smith 74-76

 

Hanau

George K. Moore

Paul Parrish

 

Handorf (Det B)

Gary Myers

Tim Olson 66

 

Heidelberg  (102nd ASA Det)

Charlie Borges
Eddie (Ponce) Deleon

David May
John M. Stone 77-80
Paul Thorpe
Ben Wopat

 

Heidwinkel

Gary Sampson

 

Heilbronn (507 ASA Gp)

Dennis Breton 55
Joseph A. Capra

Judson (Judd) Grenier

Steve Kendall

Joe McDonnell 51-52
John Montgomery

Ralph Austin Pedigo 53-55

Herbert Siegel 56-57

James Wilburn
Charlie Ziehl

 

Helmsted

Hal Reid

 

Herzo Base  (16th ASAFS) (318th ASA Bn) (507th ASA Gp) (183rd Operations Co.) (6th ASAFS)

Tom Adams 59

Mark Anderson

Anthony Arcaro

John Ayotte

Jimmie Baker

Thomas R. Barlow 67-70

Richard Bender 70-71

Jim Black 66-68

Gene Bostwick 69-70

Laurence (Larry) Bostwick 66-70
Darrell Bowlin 65-68

James J. Brinkman 62

Jimmie Bryant

Allen Bryson

Arthur Benjamin Cabell
John Campbell

Robert Cibulka

Richard Clements

John Collins

Larry Conner 67-68
Robert Coulter

Gerri N. Daniels

Jack Davis 65

Howard Dennard

Vaughn Dietze 64-69

Rindall (Randal) Dunston 63-65

Steve Evans

Walter B. Fogle

Tom Ford 63-65

Ron Gerhart 65-67

Timothy Gerrish

Andrew Gonska

Rick Gray 71-74
Don Green

Charles Hancock
Dave Hancock

Carl E. Hartmann 68-71
Bob Harvey

Daniel Johnson
Billy Jameson

Bill Jones 58

Richard Kezar 70

Ron King 67-68

William Krayer 54

Douglas Kruse 67-70

Brad Kuhn 69-70

Edmond Long

Kenneth Lowe
Charles Lucas

Dennis McDonough

Danny McGraw 65-68

Jack Michel 66-69

Edward Montufar
Lawrence "Larry" Mullen
Bruce Nachman

Bruce Needhammer 68-72

Ivan Newell
Arthur Ogle 65-68

Mike Patrick
Larry Pearson 55-56

William Peterson

Michael Porter

Don Rabon 65-66
Raymond E. Reed

Morris L. Ritter 55-59

Dave Sandelin

John Savage

Kenneth Schelper
Jay Schutte

Sammy Self 64-66
Vic Simard 67
David Slagenweit

Michael Smith
Tom Sprung

Campbell Standifer 65-68

Kirk E. Starkey 62-64

John Stevenson

John Swanson

Doug Taylor 65-68
John (Jackie) G. Thomas
David Thornton

Joseph L. Tomlin
Dennis Walker 67-69

Gaither West

Idar-Oberstein   (415th ASA)

Jeff Carpenter

Bud Heilmann

Henry (Ken) Jones 80-83
Chuck Myers 77-80

Kaiserslautern   (330th ASA AVN) (527th MI Bn)

Richard "Dick" Henson

Herman Miller

 

Karlsruhe

Paul Giblin

Ray Kuwalik

 

Kassel

Dave Blake

Cecil Caldwell

Steve Hanover 1966

Phillip Pavlic

 

Katterbach

Micky Roach


Kitzengen     (851st ASA Co)

Mathew Ballentine

Gary Boyer 76-79

Mark Reber 77-79

Daniel Rogers

Terry S. Rosa

Ralph Smith

 

Lengrees   (402nd ASASOD)

Richard "Dick" Parker 63-65
John Ratliffe

 

Ludwigsberg   (307th ASA Bn)

Marvin (Keith) Bowman
Richard Devine 77
John E. Gullion 77-80
Randall Lucero
Tim Ruland
Brian Smith

 

Lubeck  

Robert Figulski 54-55

Hal Reid

Michael Ritter

 

Malmsheim

Robert Berry 59-60

 

Mannheim

Francis Couvillion

Ralph E. Householder

Edward Montufar

 

Massweiller

Paul Giblin

 

Memmingen (186th ASA)

Thomas Pitzen 57-60

Charles Stewart 58-60

 

Mt Meisner  (319th ASA Bn) (331st ASA Co)

Roger Arnold
Hugh Blanchard

Ron Boudreaux
Shirl C. Boyce Jr

Milton Eldridge 74-78

William N. Evans

Mike Hankins
Marlin Hosvet
Ross E. Hudgins

James Hutchens 64-67

Guy Loucks 67-70

Marney Mason
Tony McClure 69-62
Carlo Ramsey 58-59

John Reid

Terry S. Rosa
Louis Weber

 

Munich (66th MI Group)

Gary Botkins

Bruce Bottomsley

Mike Corley

Mark Rusell 

 

Nuremberg

Jeff Peterson

Mark Russell

 

Offenbach  (77th USASASOU)

William Christen

James Hutchens 64

William N. Evans

Harold Griffitt

 

Ottobeuren  (183rd ASA Co)

Tom Adams 61-62

 John Mattox

 

Pirmasens (SASCOM) (270th Signal Co.)

Chuck Spinks 71-73

Dennis Wagaman

 

Pocking

Ryan Jost 70-71

Larry Phillips 71-72

Doug Taylor

 

Ramstein AFB  (ASA SA Det 2)

Casimer (Casey) Sarnicki

 

Rimbach

 John Campbell

Larry Conner 68-69

Rondall (Ron) Garland

James H. Gregory

Norwood (Woody) Hux

Danny McGraw 66

David Rose

Campbell Standifer 66, 67


Rothwesten-Kassel (319th ASA Bn) (17th ASAFS) (307th ASA Bn) (182nd ASA Co) (184th ASA Co)

John Adase 65-67

Alan Andrews

James T. Arnold Jr 59-62

Stephen R. Arrowood

Gary Bacon

Tim Bazzett 64-65

Alva Belongia

Roger Boykin

Richard Buchanan

John Bulson

Joseph A. Capra
Chuck Cline

John B. Clyburn Jr 61-63
Tom Deaton

David Doctor 68-70

Jim Doyle

William N. Evans

Hansford Francis 67-69

Carl Fuhring
Robert Groop

Jim Gross 66-67

Gary (Guzzie) Guzman
Louis Wayne Hadjes 67

Gregory Hales

David Hay

William Henfley 65
Bob Herring
Ross E. Hudgins

Johnnie Kelley 66-69

Clyde (Ray) Kessler 63-66
Robert Kittoe
Ray Kuwalik
William Lamb

Henry Lambeth 63-64

Salvatore Lancieri

William V. (Bill) Lemke

Robert (Bob) Lemon 62-65

Arthur Levesque

Guy Loucks 66-67
Marney Mason

David May
Tony McClure 59-62

Court McFarlane
Richard McInnis

Jerry M. McNeice

Lawrence Mohler 66-68

Edward Montufar

Donald Moore

Michael Murphy 69-70

Gary Myers

Joseph Nalewajko

James Newman 67-70
Angelo Nocera 66-69

Joseph Ochman
Pat O'Leary

Tim Olson 65-66, 68

Jerry Orton 64-66
John E. Osborne
Paul Parrish
John J. Paul 70-71
Larry Pearson 56-57
Fred Pollard

Max Putter 60
Raymond E. Reed

Hal Reid

John Reid

John Rhyner 71-72

Michael Ritter

Richard A. Russell 60-62

Robert Shadwick
Ken Schaub

William Schmidt

Tom Seay 70-72
Andy (Zeke) Sekely 71-72

Steven Sorensen 72
Lonnie Taylor

Mark Thompson 64-67

Jerry West

James Wheelock

James Wilburn
Larry Wilburn

Joe Lewis Winston

Richard Wosylus

 

Rudow

Michael Hopkins

Steve McInnis

Albert Murdock

Kevin Myers

Scheyern

Joe McDonnell 50

Ralph Thadeus

Charles Turi

 

Schleswig

Isaac Terry Allen

Tommy Boyette

Willard Campbell

Tim Hall 81

David Pesarik
Philip Steiner

 

Schneeberg  (297th ASA Co) (318th ASA Bn)

Steve Evans

William N. Evans

Tom Ford 64

Danny McGraw 66-68

Paul Miller 57-60

Albert Murdock

David Smith

Campbell Standifer 67

Joseph L. Tomlin

 

Schienfurt

Rich Steadman

 

Stuttgart (AAF)

Frederick Pauer

William "Bill" Rich

James Sobel

 

Wasserkuppe

Danny McGraw 65-66

John Savage

 

Weisbaden (144th)

Mel Calvert

Jack Davis 65-67

Shawn Richeson

James Sobel

 

Weissenstadt

John Savage

 

Wertheim

Harold Swanson

 

Woebeck

Larry (Bookie) Bookhamer

Joseph Canfield
Louis Wayne Hadjes 67-69

Gary Harrison

John Hoffman 73-74
Dan Holdredge

Marney Mason

Charles T. (Ted) Mielke

Richard Morgan 74-75
Mathew Mroz

Albert Murdock
Paul Parrish

John Rhyner 71-72

Olen Ridling

Samuel Ryder 72-74

Tom Seay 72

 

Worms

Gary Watts 70-71

 

Wurzberg   (851st ASA Co)

Charlie Borges 71-75

Kenneth Jack Hancock 80-82
Thomas "Tom" Kimpton 75-78

Roger Mannon

Donald Riedy
Terry L. Sapp

 

Zweibrucken (USA Signal Research Unit #2)

Ronald Chapman

Genn Date

Comments are closed.