Overseas Japan

Asaka (Camp Drake)  (USASAPAC) (USASACUJ)

Thomas Groves

James Guth

Michael Iacovella
William Jacques
Tom Kenney 68-70

Carlos (Los) Knotts 61-64
David Woodworth Lynch

William McConnell
Charles Morrison 65-68

Doug Oliver 68-70
Ronald A. Pickenheim
Steven Scott 68
Dan Stoicheff 65-67

Frank Virginiak
Keith Wicks

John Williams

Joe Woods 66-69

Victor Yingst

 

Atsugi

David Knight

Harold Schofield

 

Camp Zama  (USASAPAC)

Arthur Baker 58-59

James Clark

Roger Crase

Pat Malone

Arthur Matluck

William (Bill) Nowlin 64
Franklin Shemek
Marlene (Martin) Trotta

Robert (Bob) Upshaw 61-62

Harold "Hal" Walker

 

Beppu

Walker (Gus) Cone 53-55

 

Chitose  (12th ASAFS) (Kuma Station)

Raymond Almstead 62-65

Paul Ard

Clinton Armstrong 66

Kenneth Baldwin

Jimmie Baker

Walter J. Bannerman

James Barry

John Beckman
George J. Bergalis
Walter Berryhill 59-62

William Bowman
Fred Boxberger 68-69

David Boyette 65-67
John R. Braunreiter

Kenneth Bupp

Michael Carl 70

Thomas F. Carroll

Carlos Chacon
Jack Chesher

Richard (Larry) Chestnut 62-65
Charles Cloud
Francis (Sid ) Coe 67-70

Bill Croker
Robert "Bob" Cutshaw

Bram Darrow
Charles Davis

Jack Davis

Richard Egan

Billy Fields 59-61

Tim Fitzgerald 68-70

Rick Fox

Claude Gillette (Blade)

Kyle R. Goodnight 67-69
John R. Gullion 67-68
Doug Harvey

Robert Hecht 66-67

Richard Helble

Walter (Bud) Herbert
Gordon Holmes
Robert (Bob) Jenkins 64-67

Don L. Johnson

John Johnson
Timothy B. Johnson 59-61
Joe Jones

Larry Jupin 67-69

Jerry Keller

Thomas Kelly

Robert J. (Jim) Kempf 60-62

Marshall Kornblatt

Bob Larose 68-70

RJ Ledger

Rex Lee 69-70

Paul Maidel 67

Thomas W. Mathias 67-68
David Maudlin 69-70

Michael May 68-69

Robert Mayberry

Jerry McFarland
Michael C. Meade

David Miller
Horace E. Milstead
Dennis Mitzner 69-71
George Monken

Delmas Jac" Morse 62
Jim Myers 62-64

Michael Neel 59

Gerald M. Nichols

Richard Ninfeldt

Joe Peters 67-70
James Pro 68-70

Francis R. Robb 48-57
Robert Rossow

Mark Russell 68-71

Jack Rutherford

Hervey Schuh 64-65

Arlan Seeman

Edwin B. Small

James Sobel
Jim Stabler 68-69

Stanwood 57-58

Ronald Edward Stapp 66-67, 68-70
Gerald (Jerry) Steck 68-70
John M. Steele

John Stonska 70

William Taylor

James R. Upchurch

Roy Van Order

Dallas Vibbert
Ron Waitman 64-67
David K. Walkup
Tom Wallis 68-70
David A. Walls
Robert C. Ward
Charles White

John Winfield 60-61
Daryl Wing 65-67
Ronald Wolfe

 

Camp Fuchinobe

Roger Crase

Bill Davis

Terry Mann

 

Hakata - Kyushu (14th ASAFS) (Brady Air Station)

Larry Atwell 64-66

Gary Aumiller
Jim Baker

John Beckman
Paul Bittner

Ed Boone 68-69
Jerry Box 67-69
Rocky Campagna
James Christman 70-72

Steve Clark

Walker (Gus ) Cone 68-69
Martin L. Coover 59-61
Bob Crossland 58-61
Joe Cutrona
Sam Darby 60-64

Phil Davidson 68-72
Charles Davis 65-68

Tim de Fontes 67-69

Dennis DeFries
David Delp

Neil Dill 71-72

Richard "Lee" Doty 72

Ron Douglas

Larry K. Dunn

Bill (Sparky) Eckenrode 63-64

Bruce Edwards 63

Paul E. Forster 64-65

Thomas Franks

Don Fulton 70-73

David Ghrist
Sydney Grief 69-60

Richard B. Green Jr 68-70
John E. Gullion

Homer Guy Hand

Jan Ed. Housley
Keith Jahnke 71-72
Billy Jameson

Henry (Ken) Jones 69-72
Jim Judge
Quinton Kruse 57-59

David Lake 62-63

Gene A. Langley 61-62

John Leaden 63-65
Edward Linton
Reginald (Reg) Nelson

Dennis O'Leary

Gary Oliver

Robert Palko 55-58

Ben Phillips

Michael Rebeta

Jim Reeder 65-67

Morris L. Ritter 64-65
Robert Rossow

Claud M. Sanford

Skip Schauer 68-70

Don Schulte 68-69

Richard Schur 71-72
John Self
Randolph "Randy" Smith 68

Terry Smith 69-72
Tom Sykes
Troy Teague 55-58
John Tidball

Jim (AKA Mother Tucker) Tucker

James Van Hooser
Ron Waitman 61-64
Joseph Welsh
Marvin "Woody" Woodworth 60-63

Hokkaido  (12th ASAFS)

Jackie I. Johnson

Michael May

Delmas "Jack" Morse 51-64, 69-71

Larry Sherman

Dick Taafe 58-60

Arley Turner 52

Clarke Wegner

Kuma Station (12th ASAFS)

Walter L. Bowen

Donald D. Carnes

Charles Caro 58-70

Bruce W. Haupt 65-66

Ron "Doc" Hills 65
Phillip Kuhne
Scott L. Martin 61-64

Roy (Buddy) Schichtl

Douglas Schiefer 61-63
Harvey Schuh
Louis David Sciabarrasi

Jim Sexton
Ronald E. Stapp

William H. Warrick III 69-70

 

Kunia

Thomas Curran

Michelle Durham

Kenneth Kilby 84-88

 

Kyoto  (10th ASAFS)  (126th ASA Co)  (126th Sig Svc Co) (FS 8610)

William H. (Bill) Baker 55-57

Gene Billingsley

Charles Cloud

Robert Smith 50-52

Jack Wooldridge 48

 

Misawa  (403rd ASASOU) (USASA Detachment)

Fred Caleffie

David Copeland 73-74

B.J. Crawford

Glenn Date

Phil Davidson 72-74

Al Derenberger

Michelle Durham
Bill B. Gray Jr

Stephen Grosse

Stephen D. Joy

Kenneth Kilby 76-78

Roger Mannon
Byron "Mac" McDaniel

Fred Rodekamp 73-76

Douglas Sherd
Thomas Sorrels

Anthony (Tony) Wadeck 72-73

Peter G. Whitchurch

 

Momoyama (326th CRC)

Gene Porter 55-57

 

Ojimachi  (HQ ASAPAC) (JCRC-J)

Arthur Baker 57-58

David (Jed) Fall

Alton J. Gregor 50-52

David Link
Ward Miller 49-51

Michael Neel 59-61

Alexander J. Reis
Keith Wicks

 

Tokyo (ASAPAC) (JCRC)

Charles Hatcher

Roy Lynn

David Miller

 

Torii Station (Sobe)  (Okinawa) (3rd ASAFS)  (51st USASASOC)  (USASAFS) (51st SOC) (8603 DU)

Isaac Terry Allen

John Ambrose 71-73

Denny (Andy) Anderson 66-67

Keith Andrews

Martin Arceneaux

Fred Arrington 72-73

Larry Atwell

Morris Bacon
Walter J. Bannerman

Dave Bergman

Andria Fazio Blanton

Tim Bloomer

Dave Borchers 71-72

James (Jim) Brady

Bill Brogan

Ira Brogan 66-67

Dan Borman

George Brox 67-68
John Browning 71-72

Aubrey Bryce 73-74
Don Bushong
Donald Byers

Joseph Cagnina 66-70

Fred Caleffie

James Callery

Daniel Carr

Jim Carr

Jim Carroll 67-69
Roger Christian

Tim Clair 74-75

Robert Clark
Ralph Coggins

Bill Collison

Winfield (Jack) Cooper
Joseph Crafton

Ronnie Cravy

Hardrick Crawford 70-71

Michael Crumly 76-80, 81-84
John M. Daley

Phil Davidson 83-85

Joseph H. Davis 66

John DiCesare 59-61

George Dillard 56-58

Richard "Lee" Doty 71-72

Tim "Spyder" Douget

Barry Drey 68-69

Charlie Evans

Lawrence Evans

Fred Fagin 59

Robert Ferguson 75-77

Jim Fleming

Robert Goff

Leonard "Goober" Goodboe

Tim Groom

John  E. Gullion 72-73
James Guth

Montague Hall

Michael Hagan

Don Harden
Gerald Hardesty
Robert Helm 57
Lawrence C. Hendy 66-68

Alan Heywood 59-61
Claude Hill

James Horman 77-79

Bruce Horn
Jim Huskey 67-68

Bill Hyder 66-68

Jerold Ibberson 73-75

Roy Jenkins
Jon M. Johnston 72-73

Kenneth Jones
Mark Jones

Stephen D. Joy

Randall Kahn
Roger Kapusta 75-75
Clyde (Ray) Kessler 67-69, 71-72

Kenneth Kilby 80-82

Wayne G. Kleckner 70-71

Danny M. Koleski Sr

Mike Knebel

Jack Kollman

Don Kossuth

Gary Krigbaum
Tom Lamonde
Jimmy LeCroy
Jim Lenhart
David M. Liles 67-68

Richard "Rick" Marker

John Marchand

Earl Maloy 70

Ronnie L. Marling
Jim Marshall 62-64

Oliver "Sonny" Martin

Robert Lee Martin

Dennis Maxwell 67-69
Bill (Mac) McCrory
Robert McCue
David McDaniel
Byron "Mac" McDaniel 73-76

Russell McNeil
Wally Merrow
Harold Metz 65-67

Mike Mikolaitis

Marvin Miller
Ward Miller 51-52
William Milliken
Marcelo Montemayor

Richard Moore
John Moran
Delmas "Jac" Morse 62
Delbert B. Mortimer Jr 60
John Mosser

Bill Myers 79-82
Joel Neal 61-65

Charles (Chuck) Nelson 61-62

John Neumeister
G.M. Newman
Robert Niquette

Tom Nolan 62-64
Jim Norrbom 57-59
Al Nosenzo

Jerry Orton 60-62
Rena L. Briggs-Palma 73-74

Phillip Panuco 66
Joseph Patterson
John Phillips
Rodney Pieper
Fred Pollard

Linda Potts 83-85

Steven Preflatish

James Ravert

Michael Rebeta
Jim Redick

Bryan Reid
Mike Richardson

Donald Riedy

Marc Roberts

Thomas A. Robertson 61-62

Delon Robinson
Harold Rock

Steve Rothert 68-69

Ernesto Salinas 70-71

Jack Saltsman 61-62

John (Jack) Sanborn 72-73

Claud M. Sanford
John W, Savage
Marc Schideler
Harvey Schuh

Richard Schur 72-73

David F. Scully 58
William Sells

Patrick Shaw 67-68

Douglas Sherd
John D. Shugart 69

Bill Smith 71-74
George Smith 62-63
Lee Smith 74-75
Les Smith 74-76
Lex Smith

Terry Smith 77-80

William Smith
Roger Snider 77-79

Charles Sowell

Lou Spiegel 69-70

Donald Stadler 81-84

Jack Stanley 62-65
Gerald (Jerry) Steck 66-67
Philip Steiner

Larry Stogner

Dave Stoltz 67-69
John M. Stone 63-67

Garry Stoots 68-70

Dale Suidikas
Thurston Sullivan 62-63

Harold Swanson 81-84
Robert Talbot

Wilfred "Mike" Tarver

George Thompson

Lee Thorsell 69-70
Al Timm
Joseph Truhon
James (Jim) Tuten
Wayne Vaporis
Harvey Walls

Gary Walsh
Randy Wells

Earl Westerling 71-73

James Wilburn

Jimmy Ray (Curly) Williams 64-65

Douglas Wyman
Dicky Yee 72-74

Joseph Zorn

 

Yokosuka

Robert Clark

 

 

Comments are closed.