Overseas Korea

Camp Alamo (321st ASA Bn) (301st ASA Det M)

John Bosak

William Clymer

Michael David
Ronald E. Harrison

Arthur E. Ogle 61

Robert Patton 65-66

Jeff Peterson

Rick Speros 71-72

Richard Wortman

 

Camp Beaumont  (Co. A  508th USASA GP)

Leonard Diggs 69-70

 

Camp Casey (321st ASA Bn) (508th ASA)  (509th ASA)
Nick Barzelay

Rex Bohner

James H. Brown 55-57, 68

Francis Couvillion 79-80

Patrick Dalager

Richard Gibson
Ronald E. Harrison
Roger Kapusta 76

Randy Korzen
James Murphy 68-69
Charles Murrell

Arthur E. Ogle 62

Brent (Ozzy) Ostwald
Louis Rehwinkel 64-65

Mark Russell 71
Harold "Harry" Nick Schuh

Samuel Simpson

Rick Speros

Ken Wilks 68-69

 

Camp Humphreys (177th ASA Co) (332nd ASA Co) (SAD III) (USASAFS) (FS Korea) (CRS-K) (146th ASA Avn) (337th ASA Co.) (501rd MI Bn) (Dets A & B) (146th AVN) (329th ASA Co) (USASAOC)

Steve Alexander

Dennis Allen

Dick Allen
Juana Torres Aponte 76-77

Paul Ard

Howard Benjamin Arkwright 61-62
Lee Autry 76
Bob Baldwin 69-70
Dave Balfour 71-73
Kennith Barnett

James Barry

Michael Bednarck
Paul Bittner 65-67

Robert Bivens 74-75

Daniel Bowman
Jerry Bowman

Terry BrassField 79

Raymond Brennan 75-76
Donald Byers

Mel Calvert
Denny Cardona
John G. Cedillo Jr

Ralph J. Charette 69-70

Jack Charron

Ronald Coleman 70

Thomas Collins Jr

Michael Cook

Gregory Colson

Mel Corning

William (Bill) Corrie III

Chuck Cramer
Cliff Critch 69-70
Robert "Bob" Cutshaw
David Delp 58-59

Gino DiGiulio

Ray Dix 68-69

Richard J. Fahey

Hal Feather

Stephen J. Feltenberger

Richard (Dick) Franz

Don Fulton 73-75

Jim Gardner

Steven Gill

Paul Gnau 74

Larry Gordon 67-68

William Gorley

James Gotwalt

Kenneth Greenawalt
Thomas Gro

Stephen Hawkins 64-65

Timothy Heimel

George Helfrick

Thomas Hernandez 71-72

Stephen Holland

Michael Houston 79-81
Edward Huttenlocher

John Johnson

Glen Jones

Henry (Ken) Jones 76-77

Kenneth Jones
Virgil Jose 61
Roger Kapusta 76

Dan Karnes
Mike Kiessling
Paul T. Kiefer 63-65
Glenford (Jerry) Lambert 70-71

John Landkrohn 71-72

James Fortenberry (Linn) 64-65

Dan Ledbetter

Ronald Mackey
Kennith Marshall
David Maudlin 68-69

Dennis Maxwell 69-70

Mick McCombs 63-64
Bill (Mac) McCrory

Mike McDonald 74-75

James McGuire 88-89

Bob McIntosh 61

Louis McKinney

Curtiss "Woody" McLane

Rick McLane 67-68

Lincoln L. McMillen

Charles Milhans

Charles W. Moore 69-70

George K. Moore

RJ Moyers
Gary Mousseau 71-72

Bob Mullins

Harold Murray 66-67
Charles Murrell

Bill Nead

John Neumeister

Perry Pace 59-61

Frederick Pauer

Mark Pekar

Joe Petrone
Robert Phillips

James Pickard

Ronald (Ron) Pollock

Don Porter 70-71

Larry Poteet

John Powell

Bryan Reid

Joseph Ripp
Bill Rogers

Robert Roth

Steve Rothert 69-70

Jim Rowe

Steve Rubenstein 60

Claud M. Sanford

Terry Sapp 72

Kenneth Schelper
Marc Schramm

Charlie O. Simpson 61-62

Bill Smith 70-71
Tom Smith

Richard Snider 70-71
Roger Snider 76-77

Randall Snook
Clark Squires

Mark Stanton 74-75

Gary L. Suidikas 65-66

Tom Sutherland
Bob Swanson 63

Douglas Targett
Bob Taylor 65-66

Gregory Tony Underwoit

Doug Vizena

Anthony (Tony) Wadeck 85-89

Dennis Wagaman

Kelvin Wallace

Gary Walsh

William H. Warrick III 70

Charles Watson 64
Jim Wester 62-63

William Wigent

Ernie Wolfchief
Victor Yingst

Stanley (Stan) Zimmerman

Bob Zimmers

 

Camp Page (329th ASA)

Curt "Bart" Bartholomew 76-77

Robert Dibble

RJ Moyers

William "Bill" Rich

 

Camp Red Cloud (508th USASA Gp)

Tom Adams 57-58

Dave Balfour 72

James H. Brown

Arthur E. Ogle

Terry Sapp 69-70

 

Hwaaksan (508th ASA Gp. Det K)

Robert Neumann

David Pesarik

 

​Kang-Wha-Do (255th ASA DET) (226th ASA Co) (277th ASA Co)
Nicholas Barkas
Jerry Bowman

Michael Carl 70-71

Larry Frank

Dave Harjala 63-64

Thomas Hernandez 71-72
Rick Hunter

John Johnson

George K. Moore
Gary Mousseau 71

Kevin Myers

Jerry Odash 65-67
David Parnell

Van Patterson 70-71

Jeff Peterson
Bill Shannon 59-60
John D. Shugart 71

Thomas Snead 64-65

Gregory Thames 68-69

Ronnie Thompson 68-69

William H. Warrick III 70

 

Mia-Ri  (177th ASA Co.)

Phillip Eaton 59

Charles Mathews 59-60

 

Paeng-Yong-Do  Det A (303rd Com Recon Bn) (177th ASA Co)
Charles Baldwin 65-66
Rocky Campagna 69-70
Bill Shannon 59
Kenneth Skidmore 57-58
Clark Squires

 

Pan Mun Jom (JSA)

Mick McCombs

 

Seoul (SUSLAK) (KMAG)

Robert Clark

Francis Couvillion 62-63

Anthony (Tony) Wadeck 76

James Wilburn

 

Sok-Cho-Ri  Det B (177th ASA Co)
Guy E. Collins 56-58

Richard Hall

Stephen Hawkins 64-65

Steve Johnson 65-66

Ronald (Ron) Pollock
Fred W. Reiber 62-63
Bob Sten 69-70
Bob Swanson 63-64

Charles Watson 64

 

Taegu (146th ASA AVN)

Floyd H. Duncan Jr 75-76
Joe Sturdivant

 

Tong-Du-Chong  (321st CRC)

Vincent P. Caruso 58-59

 

Uijongbu Camp Red Cloud (303rd Com Recon Bn) (301st ASA Bn) (321st ASA Bn) (326th CRC)

Richard Brannan

Vincent P. Caruso 58-59
William Clymer 57

David A. King 55-56

Gene Lavon Porter 1955

 

Wonju (CST #1, FROKA)

Steve Longacre 82-83

 

Yong-Chon  (326th CRC) (329th CRC) (330th CRC)

David (Jed) Fall 53-55
George F. Miller 52-53
Bill Rogers
Robert Smith 50-52

 

Yong-Dong-Po (508th ASA Gp) (501st ASA Gp) (502nd M.I.)

Randal Arredondo

Stephen R. Arrowood

David Ashbrook

Mike Atwell 64-65
Walter J. Bannerman
Nicholas Barkas

Joseph Bessler

Jameaes Boyce
James D. Brown 65

James H. Brown
Chuck Cline

James Cole
Guy E. Collins 56-58

Marvin Corley

John Devenish 54-55

Robert "Steve" Everly 68-69
Arthur Fagan 65

Claude Gillette (Blade)John Grosskopf 66-68
Terry Hester
Charles Howlett
Rick Hunter
Robert James
Virgil Jose 61
Clyde (Ray) Kessler 66-67

Richard Kezar 67-68

Harold Liberty
Robert Maclemale 62-63

Roger Morris 63-65

RJ Moyers

Brent  (Ozzie) Ostwald 67-68

Tom Paskert 67
Edward Peterson
Robert Phillips

George Recentio

Robert Rohrbach
Terry Rosga

Jim Rowe

Henry San Miguel

Charles Seliga
Lee Smith 76-77
Terry Smythe

Jerry M. Swords

Douglas Targett
Anthony (Tony) Vining 67-68

Anthony (Tony) Wadeck 85-89

Gary Watts 67-69
James E. Williams 62-64. 66-67

Tom Williams

 


Yong-San (SUSLAK) (524th MI Group)

Francis Couvillion 69-70

David Hatfield
Herman Miller

Arley Turner 52-53
Larry Wilburn

Comments are closed.