Overseas Korea

Camp Alamo (321st ASA Bn) (301st ASA Det M)

William Clymer

Michael David
Ronald E. Harrison

Arthur E. Ogle 61

Robert Patton 65-66

Jeff Peterson

Rick Speros 71-72

Richard Wortman

 

Camp Beaumont  (Co. A  508th USASA GP)

Leonard Diggs 69-70

 

Camp Casey (321st ASA Bn) (508th ASA)  (509th ASA)
Rex Bohner

James H. Brown 55-57, 68

Francis Couvillion 79-80

Patrick Dalager

Richard Gibson
Ronald E. Harrison
Roger Kapusta 76

Randy Korzen
James Murphy 68-69
Charles Murrell

Arthur E. Ogle 62

Brent (Ozzy) Ostwald
Louis Rehwinkel 64-65

Mark Russell 71
Harold "Harry" Nick Schuh

Samuel Simpson

Rick Speros

Ken Wilks 68-69

 

Camp Humphreys (177th ASA Co) (332nd ASA Co) (SAD III) (USASAFS) (FS Korea) (CRS-K) (146th ASA Avn) (337th ASA Co.) (501rd MI Bn) (Dets A & B)

Steve Alexander

Dennis Allen

Dick Allen
Juana Torres Aponte 76-77

Paul Ard

Howard Benjamin Arkwright 61-62
Lee Autry 76
Bob Baldwin 69-70
Dave Balfour 71-73
Kennith Barnett

James Barry

Michael Bednarck
Paul Bittner 65-67

Robert Bivens 74-75

Daniel Bowman
Jerry Bowman

Terry BrassField 79

Raymond Brennan 75-76
Donald Byers

Mel Calvert
Denny Cardona
John G. Cedillo Jr

Ralph J. Charette 69-70

Ronald Coleman 70

Thomas Collins Jr

Michael Cook

Gregory Colson

Mel Corning

Chuck Cramer
Cliff Critch 69-70
Robert "Bob" Cutshaw
David Delp 58-59

Gino DiGiulio

Ray Dix 68-69

Richard J. Fahey

Hal Feather

Stephen J. Feltenberger

Don Fulton 73-75

Jim Gardner

Steven Gill

Paul Gnau 74

Larry Gordon 67-68

William Gorley

James Gotwalt
Thomas Groves

Stephen Hawkins 64-65

Timothy Heimel

George Helfrick

Thomas Hernandez 71-72

Stephen Holland
Edward Huttenlocher

John Johnson

Henry (Ken) Jones 76-77

Kenneth Jones
Virgil Jose 61
Roger Kapusta 76

Dan Karnes
Mike Kiessling
Paul T. Kiefer 63-65
Glenford (Jerry) Lambert 70-71

John Landkrohn 71-72

James Fortenberry (Linn) 64-65

Dan Ledbetter

Ronald Mackey
Kennith Marshall
David Maudlin 68-69

Dennis Maxwell 69-70

Mick McCombs 63-64
Bill (Mac) McCrory

Mike McDonald 74-75

James McGuire 88-89

Curtiss "Woody" McLane

Rick McLane 67-68

Lincoln L. McMillen

Charles W. Moore 69-70

George K. Moore

RJ Moyers
Gary Mousseau 71-72

Bob Mullins
Charles Murrell

Bill Nead

John Neumeister

Frederick Pauer

Joe Petrone
Robert Phillips

James Pickard

Larry Poteet

John Powell

Bryan Reid

Joseph Ripp
Bill Rogers

Robert Roth

Steve Rothert 69-70

Jim Rowe

Steve Rubenstein 60

Claud M. Sanford

Terry Sapp 72

Kenneth Schelper
Marc Schramm

Charlie O. Simpson 61-62

Bill Smith 70-71
Tom Smith

Richard Snider 70-71
Roger Snider 76-77

Randall Snook
Clark Squires

Mark Stanton 74-75

Gary L. Suidikas 65-66
Bob Swanson 63

Douglas Targett
Bob Taylor 65-66

Gregory Tony Underwoit

Anthony (Tony) Wadeck 85-89

Dennis Wagaman

Gary Walsh

William H. Warrick III 70

Charles Watson 64
Jim Wester 62-63

William Wigent

Ernie Wolfchief
Victor Yingst

Stanley (Stan) Zimmerman

Bob Zimmers

 

Camp Page (329th ASA)

Curt "Bart" Bartholomew 76-77

Robert Dibble

RJ Moyers

William "Bill" Rich

 

Camp Red Cloud (508th USASA Gp)

Tom Adams 57-58

Dave Balfour 72

James H. Brown

Arthur E. Ogle

Terry Sapp 69-70

 

Hwaaksan (508th ASA Gp. Det K)

Robert Neumann

David Pesarik

 

​Kang-Wha-Do (255th ASA DET) (226th ASA Co) (277th ASA Co)
Nicholas Barkas
Jerry Bowman

Michael Carl 70-71

Larry Frank

Dave Harjala 63-64

Thomas Hernandez 71-72
Rick Hunter

John Johnson

George K. Moore
Gary Mousseau 71

Kevin Myers

Jerry Odash 65-67
David Parnell

Van Patterson 70-71

Jeff Peterson
Bill Shannon 59-60
John D. Shugart 71

Thomas Snead 64-65

Gregory Thames 68-69

Ronnie Thompson 68-69

William H. Warrick III 70

 

Mia-Ri  (177th ASA Co.)

Phillip Eaton 59

Charles Mathews 59-60

 

Paeng-Yong-Do  Det A (303rd Com Recon Bn) (177th ASA Co)
Charles Baldwin 65-66
Rocky Campagna 69-70
Bill Shannon 59
Kenneth Skidmore 57-58
Clark Squires

 

Pan Mun Jom (JSA)

Mick McCombs

 

Seoul (SUSLAK) (KMAG)

Robert Clark

Francis Couvillion 62-63

Anthony (Tony) Wadeck 76

James Wilburn

 

Sok-Cho-Ri  Det B (177th ASA Co)
Guy E. Collins 56-58

Richard Hall

Stephen Hawkins 64-65

Steve Johnson 65-66
Fred W. Reiber 62-63
Bob Sten 69-70
Bob Swanson 63-64

Charles Watson 64

 

Taegu (146th ASA AVN)

Floyd H. Duncan Jr 75-76
Joe Sturdivant

 

Tong-Du-Chong  (321st CRC)

Vincent P. Caruso 58-59

 

Uijongbu Camp Red Cloud (303rd Com Recon Bn) (301st ASA Bn) (321st ASA Bn) (326th CRC)

Richard Brannan

Vincent P. Caruso 58-59
William Clymer 57

David A. King 55-56

Gene Lavon Porter 1955

 

Yong-Chon  (326th CRC) (329th CRC) (330th CRC)

David (Jed) Fall 53-55
George F. Miller 52-53
Bill Rogers
Robert Smith 50-52

 

Yong-Dong-Po (508th ASA Gp) (501st ASA Gp) (502nd M.I.)

Randal Arredondo

Stephen R. Arrowood

David Ashbrook

Mike Atwell 64-65
Walter J. Bannerman
Nicholas Barkas

Joseph Bessler

Jameaes Boyce
James D. Brown 65

James H. Brown
Chuck Cline
Guy E. Collins 56-58

John Devenish 54-55

Robert "Steve" Everly 68-69
Arthur Fagan 65

Claude Gillette (Blade)
Terry Hester
Charles Howlett
Rick Hunter
Robert James
Virgil Jose 61
Clyde (Ray) Kessler 66-67

Richard Kezar 67-68

Harold Liberty
Robert Maclemale 62-63

Roger Morris 63-65

RJ Moyers

Brent  (Ozzie) Ostwald 67-68

Tom Paskert 67
Edward Peterson
Robert Phillips

George Recentio

Robert Rohrbach
Terry Rosga

Jim Rowe

Charles Seliga
Lee Smith 76-77
Terry Smythe

Jerry M. Swords

Douglas Targett
Anthony (Tony) Vining 67-68

Anthony (Tony) Wadeck 85-89

Gary Watts 67-69
James E. Williams 62-64. 66-67

Tom Williams

 


Yong-San (SUSLAK) (524th MI Group)

Francis Couvillion 69-70

David Hatfield
Herman Miller

Arley Turner 52-53
Larry Wilburn

Comments are closed.