Overseas Viet Nam

An Khe (371st RR Co) (374th RRC) (10th RRU) (Det A) (Camp Evans)

Paul Ard

Victor Blecharczyk 67-68

Roger Boykin

Carlos M. Collat
Gary N. Gross

Robert G. Knowles (Capt)
Jim McBrayer
Tom Neely 69-70

Tom Nolan

Brent (Ozzy) Ostwald
David Parnell

John Rhyner 70

John Rhyner 70
Tony Robinson

Michael Stubbs 

 

An Loc
Terry Mann

John McCarthy

 

Ban Me Thout (374th RRC)

Ira Brogan 69-69

 

Ben Cat

Scott Stayart 67-68

 

Ben Het
Randal Arredondo

 

Ben Tre
Jack Collins

 

Bien Hoa (265th RR Co) (175th RRC) (337th RRU)) (303rd RR Bn) (Camp Eagle) (405th RR Det)

Bill Almeraz 70-72
Mike Anderson 71-72

Mike Atwell 65-66

William D. Baker

Doug Bennett

James Boyce

Richard Brannan

Jim Carroll 69-70

Jack Carson
John Causey 68-69

Marvin Lloyd Chewning

Robert Darnley

Phil Davidson 67-68

Duane Desilets

Jack Dietz

Barry Drey 67-68, 69-71

James (Jim) Elmore 69-70

Fred Frazier

Don Fulton 68-69

Bill B. Gray Jr 70-71

Jim Gross
John Hatcher 67-68
Eldon Hughes

Phil Hutson 68-69
Steven Johnson

Ryan Jost 68

Barry Kjelland

Anthony (Tony) Krebs

Donald Lindke
George Mason
Gary McCone 72
Alejandro Medrano 68-69
Manuel Meza

Rick Milheim

Marvin Miller 71-72
Denny Morris 69-71
Bruce Muraski 71-72
Gene Nevill

James Newland 70

William Olevich 70-71

George Palmer
Ed Pasternak

Orlin Pettit
John Popham 67-70
Gary "Rich" Richardson 70-72

Fred Rodekamp 71-72
Terry Rosga

Claud M. Sanford

Charles Seale

Dan Scott

William Shipley

Don Sikes
John Sisto

Barry Smith
Larry Sowder
Mark Spaulding 68-69
Derrell Spencer
Tom Sprung
Scott Stayart 67-68

Gene Thrasher

John Tofanelli

Jim Trevino

Dennis Wagaman
Loren Wilber

Joe Lewis Winston

Charles (Ed) (Whit) Whiteacre 70

Edward D. Wynes

 

Cam Rahn Bay (1st AVN RR Co)

Joe Carvalho

Jeffrey DeTurk 68-70
John Hatcher 67-68
Thomas (Tom) Kennedy

James McGuire 68-69
Charles Mitchell

John F. Oliveira

Samuel Simpson
Charlie Van Wynsberghe 70-71
Bernard Voit
Ron Waitman 68-69

 

Can Tho (156th AVN) (335th RRCo) (4th CARRS)

Robert Barnett

Robert Busby 70-72
John G. Cedillo Jr

Mel Corning

Joseph H. Davis

Steve Davis 71-72

Leslie Tony Dawley 71-72
Jeff Carpenter

Joseph H. Davis 72-73

David Flaugh

Jim Fleming

Robert Groop 65-66
John Harrington 73-76

Gary Harrison 70-71

Dave Hill

Robert Keith 68

Michael T. Kelly

Edmond Laing 70-71

John Marchand
Wally Merrow
George F. Miller 61

Bob Mullins

John F. Oliveira

JB Polson

John Reid

Edwin B. Small

Dale Suidikas

Ashley L. Taylor 

John Tofanelli

Jerry West
Loren Wilber

 

Chu Lai (328th ASA Det)

Robert Barnett 67-68
B.J. Crawford

William (Bill) Eggers

Robert Goff

John Hazleton

Bruce Mathis
Paul F. Nett 68-71

Olen Ridling

Steven Sorensen
Gary Smith 74

K.E. "Smitty" Smitheman 68-69

Harvy Whisnant 71

 

Cu Chi (372nd ASA Co)

Doug Bennett

Jim Greager 67-70

John McCarthy

Mick McCombs 68

George Palmer

Jeff Peterson
John Popham 69-70

Don Rabon 67-68

Don Schulte 66-67

Steven Sorensen 71

Frank Sedzielarz 68-69
David A. Walls

 

Da Lat (330th RRC Det 4)

Davis C. Deger

 

Da Nang (138th AVN Co) (101st RRC) 

Curt "Bart" Bartholomew 72-73

Gerald Neylon

Jan Rovner

 

Dak To  (3RRU) (374th RRC)

Ira Brogan 68-69

Bob Hare

Ron Holt 66

 

Dau Tieng
Jim Baker 69

Don Rabon

 

Davis Station (Tan Son Nhut AB) (3rd RRU) (509th RRCUV) (146th AVN)
Richard Baggs
Neil Baker 66-67
Tino "Chui" Banuelos
Robert Barnett 68
James Bonner 68-70

Dan Borman

Ronald Buckley 65-66

David Buff
Bob Burgan
Mike Byrne
Donald G. Cole 65-66

Tom Crabson

Tom Cypert

Robert J, Destatte 61-63

Dennis Echols 69-70

David Flaugh

Jim Flemimg

Paul E. Forster
Robert Groop
Jim Hart
Bill Houston
William Jacques 70-73

George Jennings 63-64
Mike Johnston

Bob Jones

Henry (Ken) Jones 64-65

Dan Karnes
Steve Knorr

 

Eugene Knox

Albert L. Lary

Norbert Lovata 66-67

Stanley Lupp 68-69

Ted Lybrand

Roy Lynn

Walter McIntosh 61-63
E.E. "Mac" McKibben 64-65, 66-67

Carl McKinney
Robert Medlock 64-65, 66-67
George F. Miller 69
Charles Morrison 72-73
Bruce Muraski

Richard O'Nan

Brent (Ozzie) Ostwald

Larry Parkes

Bill Peters 68-69

John Quinney 67-69

Morris L. Ritter 67-68

Lewis Shanks 64-66
John Sisto

Stephen Sivley
Gary L. Sperry 69-71

Chuck Spinks 70-71
Bob Stone 61-62
Tom Sykes 64

Gary Taylor
Rod Vaughn
Harvey Walls 67-70

Guy Wells

John Williams

John Winfield 62

James Zaremba 67-69
Gary F. Zaworski

 

Di An (337th RR Co)

John Cruddas

Steve Henderson

Albert L. Lary
John Mattox

Tom Porter

Ken Randall 68-69

Roger Wayne Smith

Scott Stayart 67-68
Bill Waid 69

 

Dong Ba Tin
Robert Miller

 

Dong Tam (335th RR Co) (9th DARRS)

Isaac Terry Allen

Ernest Bellman 68-69

Jack Collins

Troy Collis
James Christman 67-68
Richard Cisar

James Guffey
Roger Olmanson

Orlin Pettit

Don Rabon 67
Clyde R. Snyder III

 

Kon Tum (374th RRC)

Ira Brogan
Dan Cashman 69

 

Lai Khe

Steve Henderson

Tom Porter

 

Long Bien (303rd RR Bn CRS)
Jack Collins

Troy Collis
Douglas Daugherty

Dennis Wagaman

 

Long Binh (856 RR DET) (303rd RR Bn)

Jim (James) Annabel 69-70
Ross Army 68-71

Kenneth Conary

William Dunnington

Steve Evans

Thomas Finger
Martin Heflin

Barry Kjelland

Albert L. Lary

Rex Lee 69

Gene Masoner
David Miller

Mark Thompson 67-68
Terry Wahl

 

Long Giao (409th RRD )
Richard Berg 74-77

John Cruddas

Richard Gibson
Steven Johnson

Gene Masoner

Steven Roth 66-67
Gary Smith

 

Long Thanh (224th ASA AVN) (146th AVN)
Jim Caines 69-70

Jim Fenwick

Steve Henderson

Floyd Huston 70
Glenn Jennings

RJ Moyers

John F. Oliveira
Jon Swayze 69-70

Douglas Targett
Rod Vaughn

 

Nha Trang (509th RR Gp) (403rd SOD) (330th RRFS) (144th ASA AVN) (313th ASA BN)

Dan Anderson

Larry Axelson

Dean Black

Ed Boone 69-70
Robert Bourgeois

Norman Breen
Larry Brought 69-70
Robert Busby 70-72

Jerry Chenevey 68
David Childress 68-69

Herman Coleson

Larry Conner 66-67

Donald Constantino 68-69

Robert Darnley

Jerry Darr

Doug Greenlee
Gary N. Gross
John Hourihan
Robert James

Steve Johnson 66-67
Gil Jones
Thomas (Tom) Kennedy

Mathew P. Lankford

John Marshall 69-70

Jerry McFarland

Kenneth Meadows
Robert Miller 70-71

Ron Moos
Bruce Muraski 71-72

George Murphy 66
Paul F. Nett 68-71

Brent (Ozzy) Ostwald

Dave Owens
Tom Paskert
Tim Phillips 69-70

George Pilling III

John Rhyner 70, 71

John Rhyner 70-71
William Rile 71

David Rose

Dave Sandelin
George Smith 65-66
Randolph "Randy" Smith 69

Ronald Edward Stapp 70-71

Tom Steele

Jerry M. Swords

Ken Thompson 69-70

Mike Thompson

Tom Tingle 71
Alan R. Tobish

Ed Travis 74-75

Edward D. Tune 70-71
Rod Vaughn
Norris Vincent 66-68

Ken Waldorf
James "Jim" Weeg

Harvey Whisnant 70-71
Eugene Whitley 66

Jim Williams
Alex Wood

Joe Woods 69-70

Gregory Zagloba

Nui Dat (547 Sig Tp)

Ryan Jost 69
Robert Maher 67

James Wood 68

 

Phan Rang  (406th RRD)

Alan Andrews

Ron Holt 66-67

 

Phan Thiet

Alan Andrews

 

Phong Dien (Camp Evans)

Tom Norman
Steve Strobel

 

Phuc Vinh (371st RR Co) (1st Air Cav.)

Michael (MIke) Barrett
Wayne Boyce
Don Bushong
Dan Cashman 69
Kenneth Conary

Steve Evans
Mark Keller 68-69

Barry Kjelland
Jimmy LeCroy

Wayne Magouirk 68

Patrick Shaw 68

John Strickland 69-70

Earl Westerling 67

Ed Witte

 

Phu Bai (8th RRFS) (415th ASA Co) (13th ASA AVN) (265th RR Co) (138th AVN) (Camp Eagle)

Bill Almeraz 70-72

Grant Anderson

Ira E. Andrews Jr 67-69

Stephen R. Arrowood
Denny (Andy) Anderson 67-69

Jim Atkins 69-70
Charles Baldwin 66-68
Walter J. Bannerman

Chuck Barber
Stewart Barnes 63-64

Carl BartCurt

"Bart" Bartholomew 72-72

Bobby Bates
Michael Belshaw

Richard H. Bent

Eldon Brady

Norman Breen

Richard Bolling 72
Robert Bourgeois

Leslie Boyle 65
Dennis Bratz 71-72

David Buff
Fred Buran

Donald Burnett 69-70
Donald Byers
Richard Cahoon (Pilgrim) 66-69

Mark Caputo

Joe Carvalho

Randall (Randy) Chapman 65

Ronald Chapman

Tom Cook

Robert Cornett 64-65

John Costick 68-69
B.J. Crawford
Bob Crossland
Michael Crouch

Raymond Curry 68-71

Wilfried Czaja
Charles Davis

Joseph H. Davis 72-73
Robert Davis

Leslie Tomy Dawley 72

Dennis DeFries

Gino DiGiulio

Neil Dill 69-70

Floyd H. Duncan Jr 71-72

William (Bill) Eggers

Paul B. Elwell 72

Jim Fenwick

Michael Fletcher

Brent Flinn

Joe Gordon
Don Green

Jim Gross 65-66

Hudson (Tom) Hall

Homer Guy Hand
John Hatcher 67-68
Tom Hartman

Robert Hecht 67-68

Lee Hendley 70-71

William Hendley 66-67
Terry Hester
Henry Hickey

Ron Holt 66
Frank Hones
Randall Hooten
John Hourihan

Charles Howlett
Eldon Hughes

Phil Hutson 68-69

Dennis Johnson

Henry (Ken) Jones 64-65

Jan Ed. Jousley

Stephen D. Joy

Bill Karg 65-66

Dan Karnes

Richard Keaton

Thomas Kelly
Larry Kilmer
Charles Kirkpartick 72

Robert G. Knowles (Capt)
Tom Lamonde

Michael LaPorta 72
Ron Lenzer 69-70
James Lewis

Bill Lilly
Edward Linton
Harry Locklear

Kenneth Lowe

Wayne Magouirk 67

Paul Maidel 67-68

Roger Mannon
James Martin
Dale Mason
Peter McCoy 62
Noah Bragg 70-71

Chuck Miller
Herman Miller
Wayne Miller
Horace E. Milstead

Paul Monk 72
Donald Montgomery 69-70

Charles W. Moore 68-69

James Moore

Terry Morris
Edward A. Morrissette
Thomas Murawa

George Murphy 66
Chuck Myers
Earl Nakamura 67-68
Tom Neely 69-70
Gary Neuder 70-71

Robert Newbury
Lee Offord

Timothy Offord

Arthur Olson 72
John E. Osborne
Robert Parsons
Joseph Patterson

Frederick Pauer
John Pepka 63

Wayne Pfannkuch
John Plumhoff

Jim Princehorn

Pete Prokopovitz 66-68

Olen Ridling

Donald Riedy
William Rile 72

Clifford Wayne Robertson

Steven Roth 66-67

Jan Rovner

Jim Rowe
Michael Runyan

Claud M. Sanford
John W. Savage

Charles Seal
Bill Schenk 70
Marc Schideler

Dan Scott

Sammy Self 66-67

Michael Sergent 67-68

Patrick Shaw 68

Edwin B. Small
Randolph "Randy" Smith 67

Terry Smith 66-67

Mike Sorensen
Larry Sowder

Lou Spiegel 69-70, 70-71

Ronald Edward Stapp 67-68
Ron Steele

Ledrew Stocks

Brian Stomps

Marion J. Stout

John Strickland 67-68
Steve Strobel

Dale Suidikas

William Taylor
Gary Thomas 71-72
Paul Thomas 68-69
Steven Thompson
Lee Thorsell 68-69, 70-71

Tom Tingle 71-72
Alan R. Tobish 70-71

Joseph L. Tomlin

Andy Vaden

Dave Waghorn 71
Ron Waitman 68

David Walton
Joseph Welsh
Robert Westhaver
Dave Weygandt
Walt White 71-72
Melvin Whitmire 70-71
Harry Williams

David C. Wolfe
Alex Wood
Craig Woods

Richard Wosylus
Michael Zinn

Joseph Zorn

 

Phu Cat (138th RR Co)
Steve Bennett
Robert Miller 70-71

Phu Loi (405th RR Det)
Carl Abel 67-68

Jim (James) Annabel 69
Dan Cashman 68

 

Pleiku (330th RR Co) (374th RR Co) (358th ASA Co) (Camp Enari)

Anthony Arcaro

Stephen W. Arnold

Michael Barrett

Richard Bender 68-69

Ed Boone 69-70

Norman Breen

Johnny Brincefield

Ira Brogan 68-69

George Brox 69-70

Cecil Caldwell

Joe Carvalho

Dan Cashman

Jerry Chenevey 68-69
David Childress 66-68
Joe Coffel 66-67

Chuck Cramer
Scotty Croom 68-69

Michael Crumly 66-67

Michael T. Cunningham

Gerri N. Daniels

Joseph H. Davis

Joseph H. Davis 67
Robert J, Destatte 62

Alden Estep Jr

John E. Gonzalez

Jim Gross 67
John E. Gullion 68-70
Bob Harvey 67-68

Richard "Dick" Henson
John Hourihan
Rick Jurek
Thomas (Tom) Kennedy

Robert G. Knowles (Capt)
Hanl Lederer

Leland Lewis

Bill Lis

Clarence W. Lyall 68-69

Sam Madrid

Earl Maloy 68-69

John Marshall 69-70
Byron "Mac" McDaniel 67
Charles McDowell

Russell McNeil

James R. Methvin III

Lawrence Mohler 68-69
Richard Mohr 69-71
Ralph Morton
John B. Myer 66-67
Tom Neely 69-70
Donald Nesheim

Dennis O'Leary

Doug Oliver 67-68

Dave Owens

Phillip Panuco 67-69
Gary Pike
Harvey Poff

Arthur Pursley

John Quinney 67-69
Tim Reichwein 69-71

John Reid
Randall Schriver 67

Steven Sorensen 70-71

Russell W. Snyder
Ronald E. Stapp
John M. Stone 68-69

Michael Stubbs
Tom Strzepek 69-70
Joe Sturdivant
Jon Swatze 67-68
Alan R. Tobish 68-69

Jim (AKA Mother Tucker) Tucker 69-70
Al Waite

Charles (Ed) (Whit) 69
Walt White 71

Gary Young

Gregory Zagloba

Quang Tri (75th Infantry Ranger)

Francis Couvillion

Gino DiGiulio

Thomas Kelly

Terry Mann


Saigon (146th AVN) (7th RRU) (101st RR Co) (175th RR Co) (509th RR Gp) (RRCUV) (3rd RRU) (RRCUV)

Charles Abel 72-73

Bill Almeraz 70-72

Robert (Andy) Anderson

William Barefoot 68-69
Stewart Barnes 63

James Barry
Charlie Borges 70-71

Leslie Boyle 65
Jim Caiines 68

Donald Canaday 69-70

Jim Carr 67-69, 70-72

Randall (Randy) Chapman 67
Phil Croskey
Michael Curry

Phil Davidson 66-67

Jerry Darr
Robert J. Destatte

William Dunnington

Jim Fenwick

Paul Gnau 79
Gary N. Gross

Bynum Hancock

Don Hazlett

Richard "Dick" Henson 
Phillip N. Hobby

Ron Holt 64-65
Roger Huhman

Michael W. Jacobs
Mike Johnston 70-73
Mike Kelley 70
Clyde (Ray) Kessler 69-70

(Nelson) Clay Lansdown 62-63
Harry Locklear

Kenneth Lowe
Ronald Lowhorn

Jack Michel 71

Ron Moos

George Murphy 64-65

David Nicklas 68-69

Richard O'Nan

Phillip Panuco 66-67

JB Polson

Clifford Wayne Robertson

Jim Rowe

Edwin B. Small

Russell W. Snyder

Rick Speros 72-73

Charles Swowell

Ron Stachowicz 67-68

Harrison Toland

John Walsh
Robert Westhaver 69-71
Alex Wood

Song Mao
Michael Belshaw 69

Tan An (335th RR Co)

Troy Collis

Steve Evans
John Popham 67-70
Robert Root 70-71

Tan Son Nhut (3rd RRU)

Dennis Bloching

Daniel Cornman

Jerry Darr

Bruce Edwards 65-66

Steve Henderson

George Jennings 63-64
John Klawitter 64-65
Edward A. Moore

Dennis Shrake 64-65
Bob Stone 69-71
Eugene Whitley 66

Tay Ninh
Dan Cashman

Don Rabon

John Strickland 68-69

 

Tria Bac (3rd RRU)

William (Bill) Nowlin 64, 65

 

Tuy Hoa (303rd RR Bn) (406th RR Det)

Ron Holt 66
David Miller
Randall Schriver 68-69

Xin Loi (7th RRU)

Ken Wilks

 

Xuan Loc (409th RRD)

John Marchand

 

Xuan Thuy
Jack Collins

Comments are closed.